Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'rule'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Welcome
    • Welcome to the forum
    • Meetups, Events & Groups
    • Surveys, Polls & Q&As
  • 19th Hole
    • All Things Golf
    • Course Reviews
    • Rants
    • Tour Talk
    • Travel & Destinations
    • The Clubhouse
  • Golfshake Academy
    • Technique & Tips Advice
    • Rules & Etiquette
  • Pro Shop
    • Clubs, Bags, Gear
    • Golf Tech
    • Gear Exchange
    • Jobs in Golf
    • Property, Villas, Rentals
  • Support & Feedback
    • Website Feedback
    • Score Tracker App

Calendars

  • Community Calendar
  • PGA Tour
  • European Tour

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Found 1 result

  1. sdparkes66

    Whoops !!!

    Hey guys, so was out playing last night, and the light was fading, towards the end of the round, tired etc.. (good enough excuse) ? I played someone elses ball !!!! ( was a crackin shot as well ) What rule is this covered by, best I can tell, is Rule 15, but thats for a substituted ball... Am new to digging through the rules, so any help would be appreciated..